Uwants.Com uwants.com

I.Uwants.Com

i.uwants.com receives about 85,500 unique visitors and 414,675 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,427.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $692,775.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank i.uwants.com is ranked number 3,640 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.169.49. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - i.uwants.com

Uwants 是香港廣受年輕一族歡迎的社群平台,涵蓋包括生活熱話、手機遊戲、TV掌機、PC遊戲、動漫、影視娛樂等新世代話題,平均每月吸引超過500萬個來自不同背景、熱愛潮流玩意的年青人聚腳。
How did i.uwants.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 164 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uwants.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is i.uwants.com?

85.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
85,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,565,000
Pages per Visit:
4.85
Daily Pageviews:
414,675
Alexa Rank:
3,640 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 45.2%44.0%885
Hong Kong 33.3%38.9%73
Taiwan 7.4%5.0%847
Japan 2.3%1.0%14955
United States 2.3%1.8%29145
Macao 2.2%1.5%73
Canada 2.2%2.6%3521
Malaysia 0.8%1.3%2556
United Kingdom 0.8%1.3%14047
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.2%12876
Australia 0.6%0.7%7989
Singapore 0.6%0.5%3414

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwants.com
94.81%93.31%8.17
game.uwants.com
8.96%4.05%3.8
digital.uwants.com
5.71%1.37%2.0
mobile.uwants.com
4.87%1.27%2.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush i.uwants.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  i.uwants.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is i.uwants.com?

Facebook:
  209
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much i.uwants.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,427.31
Monthly Revenue:
$42,819.30
Yearly Revenue:
$520,968.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 182,457$563.79
Hong Kong 161,309$556.51
United States 7,464$85.61
Canada 10,782$75.58
Taiwan 20,734$39.39
United Kingdom 5,391$33.58
Australia 2,903$21.86
Malaysia 5,391$16.33
Japan 4,147$13.27
Macao 6,220$13.25
Singapore 2,073$6.20
Korea, Republic of 829$1.92

How much money do i.uwants.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$183.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,494.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,846.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,964
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,498,926
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,236,930
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 23,719$73.29
Hong Kong 16,131$55.65
Canada 2,695$18.89
United States 1,344$15.41
Taiwan 3,317$6.30
United Kingdom 863$5.37
Australia 581$4.37
Singapore 601$1.80
Malaysia 431$1.31
Japan 124$0.40
Macao 124$0.26
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08

How much is i.uwants.com worth?

Website Value:
$692,775.04

Where is i.uwants.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.169.49
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.169.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does i.uwants.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3798 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  48

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

i.uwants.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

i.uwants.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME n2.hk 299

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 164 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uwants.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
i.uwants.com widget